North State Association

Sports: Football

Region: Reidsville | Burlington | Carrboro | Asheboro

Regional Supervisor: Elbert Lassiter

Address:

212 Lexington Place

Asheboro, North Carolina 27205

Phone: 000-000-0000

Cell: 336-451-5051

Email: elassiter916@yahoo.com

School Assignments

Albemarle | Andrews | Asheboro | Atkins | Bartlett Yancey | Ben L. Smith | Bishop McGuinness | Carrboro | Carver | Central Davidson | Chatham Central | Clover Garden School | Cummings | Davie | Dudley | East Davidson | East Forsyth | East Surry | Eastern Alamance | Eastern Guilford | Eastern Randolph | Forbush | Glenn | Graham | Grimsley | High Point Central | Jordan-Matthews | Ledford | Lexington | McMichael | Morehead | Mount Airy | Mount Tabor | North Davidson | North Forsyth | North Moore | North Rowan | North Stanly | North Stokes | North Surry | Northeast Guilford | Northern Guilford | Northwest Guilford | Oak Grove | Page | Parkland | Providence Grove | R.J. Reynolds | Ragsdale | Randleman | Reagan | Reidsville | Rockingham County | Salisbury | South Davidson | South Rowan | South Stanly | South Stokes | Southeast Guilford | Southern Alamance | Southern Guilford | Southwest Guilford | Southwestern Randolph | Surry Central | Leadership Academy | Thomasville | Trinity | Walkertown | West Davidson | West Forsyth | West Montgomery | West Stokes | Western Alamance | Western Guilford | Wheatmore | Williams | Winston-Salem Prep

Northeast Association

Sports: Basketball, Men's | Basketball, Women's

Region: Rocky Mount | Greenville | Elizabeth City

Regional Supervisor: Taylor August

Address:

277 Foxcroft Lane

Winterville, North Carolina 28590

Phone: 000-000-0000

Cell: 252-378-1004

Email: tdaug2@gmail.com

School Assignments

Bear Grass Charter | Beddingfield | Bertie | Camden County | Cape Hatteras | Columbia | Currituck County | D.H. Conley | Eastern N.C. School for the Deaf | Farmville Central | Fike | First Flight | Gates County | Hertford County | Holmes | Hunt | J.H. Rose | KIPP Pride | Manteo | Mattamuskeet | Nash Central | North Edgecombe | North Pitt | Northampton County | Northeastern | Northern Nash | Northside - Pinetown | Northwest Halifax | Ocracoke | Pasquotank County | Perquimans | Riverside-Martin | Roanoke Rapids | Rocky Mount | Rocky Mount Prep | South Central | South Creek | Southeast Halifax | Southern Nash | Southside | SouthWest Edgecombe | Tarboro | Washington | Washington County | Weldon | Wilson Prep

Northeastern Association

Sports: Baseball | Softball | Volleyball

Region: Elizabeth City

Regional Supervisor: Robin Forehand

Address:

164 Bass Lake Rd

South Mills, North Carolina 27976

Phone: 000-000-0000

Cell: 252-619-2740

Email: wayneforehand@gmail.com

School Assignments

Bertie | Camden County | Cape Hatteras | Columbia | Currituck County | First Flight | Gates County | Holmes | Manteo | Mattamuskeet | Northeastern | Ocracoke | Pasquotank County | Perquimans | Washington County | Hertford County

Northwest Association - Baseball

Sports: Baseball

Region: Winston-Salem | Greensboro | Wilkesboro

Regional Supervisor: Keith Shields

Address:

600 Castellum Square

Winston-Salem, North Carolina 27127

Phone: 000-000-0000

Cell: 336-403-6945

Email: kshields2@bellsouth.net

School Assignments

Alleghany | Ashe County | Atkins | Avery County | Ben L. Smith | Bishop McGuinness | Carver | Cornerstone Charter | Davie | East Forsyth | East Surry | East Wilkes | Elkin | Forbush | Glenn | Mount Airy | Mount Tabor | North Davidson | North Forsyth | North Stokes | North Surry | North Wilkes | Oak Grove | Page | Parkland | R.J. Reynolds | Reagan | South Stokes | Starmount | Surry Central | Leadership Academy | Walkertown | West Forsyth | West Stokes | West Wilkes | Wilkes Central | Winston-Salem Prep | Millennium

Northwest Association - Softball

Sports: Softball

Region: Winston-Salem | Greensboro | Wilksboro

Regional Supervisor: Mike Tester

Address:

P.O. Box 2225

Advance, North Carolina 27006

Phone: 000-000-0000

Cell: 336-830-5653

Email: mike@nwsbua.com

School Assignments

Alleghany | Ashe County | Atkins | Avery County | Ben L. Smith | Bishop McGuinness | Carver | East Surry | East Wilkes | Elkin | Forbush | Mount Airy | Mount Tabor | North Forsyth | North Stokes | North Surry | North Wilkes | Page | Parkwood | South Stokes | Starmount | Surry Central | Leadership Academy | Walkertown | West Stokes | West Wilkes | Wilkes Central | Winston-Salem Prep | Millennium